Progression Report
M. Taha Javaid
All Events · All Courses · Career · All age groups
Career Overview
Verified Races
15
Events
8
PB Improvements
6
Career Start
31 Aug 2025
Latest Race
02 Oct 2026
Most Improved
50 M Butterfly · SC · 22.7%
Whole Career Journey
Milestones Across Age Groups
PBs from different events are shown as milestones, not compared on one time scale.
Under 10
First verified race
50 M Butterfly · SC
31 Aug 2025
Under 12
First Bronze medal
CM Punjab Boys Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
16 Apr 2026
Current PB · 50 M Butterfly
LC · 37.69
29 Jun 2026
Current PB · 50 M Butterfly
SC · 34.00
02 Oct 2026
Current PB · 50 M Freestyle
SC · 32.70
02 Oct 2026
Latest verified race
50 M Backstroke · 40.81
02 Oct 2026
Event Progression
All Events
LC and SC stay separate · Select a card to expand
50 M Butterfly
LC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 29 Jun 2026
+−First
41.53
Current PB
37.69
Improved
3.84s
Latest
37.69
Under 12
41.5337.69
50 M Butterfly
LC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 29 Jun 2026
First
41.53
Current PB
37.69
Improved
3.84s
Latest
37.69
Under 12
Season Comparison
2025/2026
2 racesFirst
41.53
PB
37.69
Gain
3.84s
Race History
15 Apr 2026
Under 12
CM Punjab Boys Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
41.53
First race
29 Jun 2026
Under 12
1st Governor Punjab Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
37.69
−3.84s
50 M Freestyle
LC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 29 Jun 2026
+−First
35.04
Current PB
34.99
Improved
0.05s
Latest
34.99
Under 12
35.0434.99
50 M Freestyle
LC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 29 Jun 2026
First
35.04
Current PB
34.99
Improved
0.05s
Latest
34.99
Under 12
Season Comparison
2025/2026
2 racesFirst
35.04
PB
34.99
Gain
0.05s
Race History
16 Apr 2026
Under 12
CM Punjab Boys Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
35.04
First race
29 Jun 2026
Under 12
1st Governor Punjab Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
34.99
−0.05s
100 M Butterfly
LC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 05 Sep 2026
+−First
01:29.6
Current PB
1:22.52
Improved
7.08s
Latest
1:22.52
Under 12
01:29.61:22.52
100 M Butterfly
LC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 05 Sep 2026
First
01:29.6
Current PB
1:22.52
Improved
7.08s
Latest
1:22.52
Under 12
Season Comparison
2025/2026
1 racesFirst
01:29.6
PB
01:29.6
Gain
0.00s
2026/2027
1 racesFirst
1:22.52
PB
1:22.52
Gain
0.00s
Race History
29 Jun 2026
Under 12
1st Governor Punjab Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
01:29.6
First race
05 Sep 2026
Under 12
CM Punjab Defence Day Swimming Competition 2026
1:22.52
−7.08s
100 M Freestyle
LC3 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 05 Sep 2026
+−First
1:18.54
Current PB
1:16.76
Improved
1.78s
Latest
1:16.76
Under 12
1:18.541:20.001:16.76
100 M Freestyle
LC3 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 05 Sep 2026
First
1:18.54
Current PB
1:16.76
Improved
1.78s
Latest
1:16.76
Under 12
Season Comparison
2025/2026
2 racesFirst
1:18.54
PB
1:18.54
Gain
0.00s
2026/2027
1 racesFirst
1:16.76
PB
1:16.76
Gain
0.00s
Race History
16 Apr 2026
Under 12
CM Punjab Boys Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
1:18.54
First race
29 Jun 2026
Under 12
1st Governor Punjab Age Group Swimming Championship 2026
1:20.00
+1.46s
05 Sep 2026
Under 12
CM Punjab Defence Day Swimming Competition 2026
1:16.76
−3.24s
200 M Individual Medley
LC1 races · 1 PB milestones · Last raced 05 Sep 2026
+−First
3:16.37
Current PB
3:16.37
Improved
0.00s
Latest
3:16.37
Under 12
3:16.37
200 M Individual Medley
LC1 races · 1 PB milestones · Last raced 05 Sep 2026
First
3:16.37
Current PB
3:16.37
Improved
0.00s
Latest
3:16.37
Under 12
Season Comparison
2026/2027
1 racesFirst
3:16.37
PB
3:16.37
Gain
0.00s
Race History
05 Sep 2026
Under 12
CM Punjab Defence Day Swimming Competition 2026
3:16.37
First race
50 M Backstroke
SC1 races · 1 PB milestones · Last raced 02 Oct 2026
+−First
40.81
Current PB
40.81
Improved
0.00s
Latest
40.81
Under 12
40.81
50 M Backstroke
SC1 races · 1 PB milestones · Last raced 02 Oct 2026
First
40.81
Current PB
40.81
Improved
0.00s
Latest
40.81
Under 12
Season Comparison
2026/2027
1 racesFirst
40.81
PB
40.81
Gain
0.00s
Race History
02 Oct 2026
Under 12
8th Aitchison Swimming Carnival 2026
40.81
First race
50 M Butterfly
SC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 02 Oct 2026
+−First
43.98
Current PB
34.00
Improved
9.98s
Latest
34.00
Under 10
43.98Under 12
34.00
50 M Butterfly
SC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 02 Oct 2026
First
43.98
Current PB
34.00
Improved
9.98s
Latest
34.00
Under 10
Under 12
Season Comparison
2025/2026
1 racesFirst
43.98
PB
43.98
Gain
0.00s
2026/2027
1 racesFirst
34.00
PB
34.00
Gain
0.00s
Race History
31 Aug 2025
Under 10
Punjab Swimming Association Blue Edge Age Group Swimming Championship 2025
43.98
First race
02 Oct 2026
Under 12
8th Aitchison Swimming Carnival 2026
34.00
−9.98s
50 M Freestyle
SC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 02 Oct 2026
+−First
38.43
Current PB
32.70
Improved
5.73s
Latest
32.70
Under 10
38.43Under 12
32.70
50 M Freestyle
SC2 races · 2 PB milestones · Last raced 02 Oct 2026
First
38.43
Current PB
32.70
Improved
5.73s
Latest
32.70
Under 10
Under 12
Season Comparison
2025/2026
1 racesFirst
38.43
PB
38.43
Gain
0.00s
2026/2027
1 racesFirst
32.70
PB
32.70
Gain
0.00s
Race History
31 Aug 2025
Under 10
Punjab Swimming Association Blue Edge Age Group Swimming Championship 2025
38.43
First race
02 Oct 2026
Under 12
8th Aitchison Swimming Carnival 2026
32.70
−5.73s